Fall Classes

 

Conference week classes open for registration at Royle and Tokeneke 11/21 at 10am

Click on the highlighted Class Name below for a description

 Click Here to REGISTER  

To see classes at your school, please select from the following Location drop down menu:  

Class Meetings - click on day/time for schedule details Class Grade(s) Fee Session Duration Instructor Open Seats

Monday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
DAEG Investment Club 4-5 $ 240.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Mr. Grant Register 13
Monday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Sports 1-4 $ 180.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Ms. Dunne Register 14
Monday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Biomechanical Engineering: Keep a Lid on it 6-8 $ 215.00 10/09/17 - 12/18/17 11 weeks Ms. Mattera Register 16
Monday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Installation Art 6-8 $ 225.00 10/09/17 - 12/18/17 11 weeks Ms. Morgan Register 18
Monday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Math Counts 6-8 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/11/17 11 weeks Mr. Romeo Register 15
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Animals on Parade K-3 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Ms. Ciffone Register 8
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cooking with Chef Lisa (Full) K-5 $ 260.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Mrs. Nelms Waitlist 0
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
It's Sew Fun! 3-5 $ 245.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Mrs. Hellman Register 9
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Mission Impossible 1-3 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 11
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reggio Emilia Art Explorers K-5 $ 245.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Ms. Consonery Register 6
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Science Through Art K-3 $ 250.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Darien Arts Center Register 15
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Scratch for All 2-5 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Mrs. Radia Register 8
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sports Spectacular 3-5 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Mr. Cahill Register 10
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga K-5 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Mrs. Inguilli Register 14
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kempo Karate K-5 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Sensei Nahan Register 13
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kids Who Run 2-5 $ 220.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Ms. Rochler Register 20
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Music Makers K-3 $ 235.00 10/02/17 - 12/18/17 12 weeks Ms. Tate Register 6
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
DAEG Architecture & Design 4-5 $ 210.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mr. Grant Register 13
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Chess (2 Seats Left) K-5 $ 200.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 2
Tuesday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Chess 6-8 $ 180.00 10/10/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mr. Conrad Register 14
Tuesday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Hand Sewing 6-8 $ 230.00 10/10/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mrs. Allen Register 10
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cartooning 1-5 $ 200.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mr. Belisle Register 9
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Chess K-5 $ 200.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 10
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crafternoon I K-2 $ 205.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mrs. Belmonte Register 7
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cut, Paint, Paste K-1 $ 200.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Ms. Mattera Register 14
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Karate K-5 $ 180.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Sensei Nahan Register 3
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lax Skills & Drills (Full) 1-3 $ 180.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Ms. Dunne Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lights, Camera, Action! 2-5 $ 180.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Ms. Norwood Register 8
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Pies, Cakes, Cookies & More (Full) K-5 $ 220.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mrs. Nelms Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Scratch for All 2-5 $ 180.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mrs. Radia Register 12
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Spartan Jr. (Full) K-2 $ 180.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Ms. Cardamone Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
It's Sew Fun! 3-5 $ 205.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mrs. Hellman Register 6
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kickball & Wiffleball 1-4 $ 180.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Mr. Fish Register 16
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ocean Art & Science K-3 $ 205.00 10/03/17 - 12/19/17 10 weeks Ms. Dunbar Register 11
Wednesday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
DAEG Investment Club 4-5 $ 200.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mr. Grant Register 7
Wednesday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Cartooning 6-8 $ 200.00 10/11/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mr. Belisle Register 14
Wednesday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Stand up and Speak! 6-8 $ 180.00 10/11/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mrs. Allen Register 17
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crafternoon II 3-5 $ 205.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Ms. Gallacher Register 17
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DAEG Cranium Challenge 2-3 $ 200.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Ms. Mattison Register 13
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Free Throw: Basketball Clinic 3-5 $ 180.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Darien After School Register 14
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
It's Sew Fun! (Full) 3-5 $ 205.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mrs. Hellman Waitlist 0
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Karate K-5 $ 180.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Sensei Nahan Register 15
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Karate K-5 $ 180.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Sensei Jackson Register 14
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lego Challenge K-3 $ 180.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mrs. Tramontano Register 12
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ocean Art & Science 1-3 $ 210.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Ms. Dunbar Register 12
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Out of this World K-3 $ 185.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Ms. Haines Register 10
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pies, Cakes, Cookies & More (Full) K-5 $ 220.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mrs. Nelms Waitlist 0
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Royle Code Studio Sr. 3-5 $ 195.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mrs. Lanier Register 11
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Cut, Paint, Paste K-1 $ 200.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Ms. Tarantino Register 14
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kickball & Wiffleball 3-5 $ 180.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Mr. Fish Register 17
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lego Challenge K-3 $ 180.00 10/04/17 - 12/20/17 10 weeks Ms. Augustus Register 15
Thursday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Sports Spectacular 1-4 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mr. Tsagas Register 18
Thursday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Expressionism 6-8 $ 200.00 10/12/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Ms. Dunbar Register 20
Thursday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Pediatric First Aid/CPR/Child Care *6-8 $ 180.00 10/12/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Gildea Register 17
Thursday
2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
Yoga 6-8 $ 180.00 10/12/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Ms. Gallacher Register 20
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cartooning 2-5 $ 200.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mr. Belisle Register 11
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chess K-5 $ 200.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 8
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Cut, Paint, Paste K-1 $ 200.00 10/04/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Ms. Haines Register 13
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fitness Field Day K-2 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mr. Carozza Register 15
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Green Engineering: Recycled Racers 2-5 $ 190.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Ms. Barre Register 12
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
It's Sew Fun! 1-3 $ 205.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Hellman Register 9
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Mission Impossible 3-5 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 7
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Royle Code Studio Jr. K-2 $ 195.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Lanier Register 12
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spartan Jr. K-2 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Ms. Dunne Register 3
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Vamos a Conversar/ Let's Chat 4-5 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Spedaliere Register 15
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga K-5 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Inguilli Register 10
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Free Throw: Basketball Clinic K-2 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mr. Rivera Register 9
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Scratch for All 2-5 $ 180.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Radia Register 10
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Stone Soup: Cooking for Kids K-5 $ 220.00 10/05/17 - 12/21/17 10 weeks Mrs. Nelms Register 8
Friday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Sports 2-5 $ 135.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Ms. Dunne Register 5
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
DAEG: Blast off Math 5 $ 180.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 4
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cross Fit Kids K-5 $ 165.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Mr. Carozza Register 13
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kickball & Wiffleball 1-4 $ 165.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Mr. Rivera Register 17
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Lego Challenge K-3 $ 165.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Mrs. Clarke and Ms. Papic Register 16
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ocean Art Exploration 2-5 $ 190.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Ms. Dunbar Register 13
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pies, Cakes, Cookies & More K-5 $ 205.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Mrs. Nelms Register 3
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Science Through Art K-3 $ 195.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Darien Arts Center Register 6
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Super Sports & Games 2-5 $ 165.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Sensei Nahan Register 20
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Jedi Training K-5 $ 165.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Kempo Karate Register 17
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Yoga K-5 $ 165.00 10/06/17 - 12/15/17 9 weeks Mrs. Inguilli Register 14

Don't see something that suits your child's interest or schedule?  Let us know what classes you're looking for at info@darienafterschool.com