Fall Classes

 

Conference week classes open for registration at Royle and Tokeneke 11/21 at 10am

Click on the highlighted Class Name below for a description

 Click Here to REGISTER  

To see classes at your school, please select from the following Location drop down menu:  

Schedule - click on day/time below for schedule details Class Grade/ Tuition Date Duration Instructor Register Open Seats

Monday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM DAEG Blast off Math 5
$140
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 7
Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Games: Indoors & Out 3-5
$130
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Ms. Dunne Register 13
Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Its Sew Fun! (Full) K-2
$150
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Mrs. Hellman Waitlist 0
Monday 3:00 PM - 4:10 PM Spartan Jr. (Full) Gr. K-2
$130
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Ms. Cardamone Waitlist -1
Monday 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM Moving Up: Intro to MMS Gr. 5
$200
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Ms. Sievering Register 7
Monday 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM Pies, Cakes, Cookies & More (Full) Gr. K-5
$155
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Mrs. Nelms Waitlist 0
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Kempo Karate (1 Seat Left) Gr. K-5
$130
Apr 17, 2017 7 weeks Sensei Nahan Register 1
Tuesday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Chess Gr. K-5
$160
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 3
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lights, Camera, Action! (1 Seat Left) 2-5
$185
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Ms. Norwood Register 1
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Moving Up: Intro to MMS 5
$220
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Ms. Sievering Register 12
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Sports Spectacular (Full) K-2
$145
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Woodring Waitlist -1
Tuesday 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM Chess Gr. K-5
$160
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 6
Tuesday 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM Mission Impossible (Full) Gr. K-2
$145
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Ms. Cardamone Waitlist 0
Tuesday 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM Royle Code Studio Gr. 3-5
$160
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Lanier Register 8
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Kickball & Dodgeball (2 Seats Left) Gr. K-2
$145
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Fish Register 2
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Pottery Painting (1 Seat Left) K-5
$225
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Hands on Pottery Register 1
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Come and Play K-3
$145
Apr 19, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Rivera Register 15
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cooking Around the World II (2 Seats Left) K-5
185
Apr 18, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Nelms Register 2
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kempo Karate (Full) K-5
$145
Apr 19, 2017 8 weeks Sensei Nahan Waitlist 0
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM It's Sew Fun (Full) Gr. K-3
$165
Apr 19, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Hellman Waitlist 0
Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chess K-5
$160
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 3
Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Get Messy Painting Abstract Painters K-2
$165
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Ms. Stern Register 8
Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mission Impossible Gr. 3-5
$145
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 12
Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mixed Media (1 Seat Left) Gr. K-4
$165
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Cherico/ Darien Arts Center Register 1
Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Sports Spectacular (Full) 3-5
$145
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Woodring Waitlist 0
Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Cooking Around the World (Full) Gr. K-5
$185
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Nelms Waitlist 0
Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Kickball & Dodgeball Gr. 3-5
$145
Apr 20, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Fish Register 15
Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Art Through Science (2 Seats Left) Gr. K-3
$165
Apr 21, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Cherico/ Darien Arts Center Register 2
Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cooking Around the World (Full) K-5
$185
Apr 21, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Nelms Waitlist 0
Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fantastic Fridays K-5
$145
Apr 21, 2017 8 weeks Mr. Rivera Register 13
Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kickball & Dodgeball (1 Seat Left) Gr. 1-4
$145
Apr 21, 2017 8 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 1
Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Jedi Training Gr. K-5
$145
Apr 21, 2017 8 weeks Sensei LaBombard Register 3
Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM The Crafty Gardener Gr. K-3
$155
Apr 21, 2017 8 weeks Mrs. Wadleigh Register 6

Don't see something that suits your child's interest or schedule?  Let us know what classes you're looking for at info@darienafterschool.com