Holmes Classes

Registration for Fall classes is open now through 9/24.  Starting 9/25, rolling registration available for open classes, late fee applies

NOTE:  To 'Pay Later' for a waitlist, please create a separate order with only wailisted enrollments.  Or, if you prefer to 'Pay Now', we will issue a full refund if we can't fit your child in the class.

Darien District 2018-19 School Calendar 

School Dismissal Manager Instructions

Login School Dismissal Manager Portal

Class Meetings - click on day/time for schedule details Class Grade(s) Fee Session Duration Instructor Open Seats

Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Karate K-5 $ 220.00 01/07/19 - 04/08/19 12 weeks Sensei Nahan/Kempo Academy Register 11
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Popstar Performers (Full) K-5 $ 220.00 01/07/19 - 04/08/19 12 weeks Ms. Lindroth Waitlist 0
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Python Power 3-5 $ 325.00 01/07/19 - 04/08/19 12 weeks Happy Code Club Register 11
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Chess K-5 $ 240.00 01/08/19 - 04/09/19 12 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 18
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Maker's Club K-3 $ 230.00 01/08/19 - 04/09/19 12 weeks Ms. Sheridan Register 11
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Math Facts Frenzy 3-4 $ 220.00 01/08/19 - 04/09/19 12 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 11
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Cool Concoctions (Full) K-2 $ 255.00 01/08/19 - 04/09/19 12 weeks Stamford Museum and Nature Center Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Holmes Bloggers 2-5 $ 220.00 01/08/19 - 04/09/19 12 weeks Ms. Koch Register 9
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Indoor Soccer K-2 $ 220.00 01/08/19 - 04/09/19 12 weeks Mr. Rivera Register 16
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gauntlet Games (Full) K-2 $ 220.00 01/09/19 - 04/10/19 12 weeks Mr. DeDominicis Waitlist 0
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
It's Sew Fun! (Full) K-3 $ 245.00 01/09/19 - 04/10/19 12 weeks Mrs. Hellman Waitlist 0
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Let's Get Crafty (Full) 2-5 $ 245.00 01/09/19 - 04/10/19 12 weeks Ms. Tate Waitlist 0
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School STEAM Club (1 Seat Left) 2-5 $ 245.00 01/10/19 - 04/11/19 12 weeks Ms. Koch Register 1
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Sports Spectacular K-3 $ 220.00 01/10/19 - 04/11/19 12 weeks Mr. Sheldon Register 10
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Winter Wonderland Art (Full) K-5 $ 245.00 01/10/19 - 04/11/19 12 weeks Ms. Dunbar Waitlist 0
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
DAEG: Blast Off Math! 5 $ 200.00 01/11/19 - 04/12/19 10 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 4
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Lego Challenge (2 Seats Left) K-4 $ 180.00 01/11/19 - 04/12/19 10 weeks Ms. Sheridan Register 2
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Intro to Piano Keyboarding (Full) K-2 $ 180.00 01/11/19 - 04/12/19 10 weeks Ms. Lindroth Waitlist 0
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ninja Boot Camp 2-5 $ 180.00 01/11/19 - 04/12/19 10 weeks Mr. Carozza/Carozza Fitness Register 14