Holmes Classes

General registration for Winter classes has closed.  You may still register for open classes, late fees apply.  Class fees below are automatically prorated to join us for the next class meeting.

General registration for Spring classes is Open now thru 4/15.  Late Registrations available starting 4/16, fees apply

Darien District 2018-19 School Calendar 

School Dismissal Manager Instructions

Login School Dismissal Manager Portal

Class Meetings - click on day/time for schedule details Class Grade(s) Fee Session Duration Instructor Open Seats

Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Be Your Own Publisher (Canceled) 2-5 $ 110.00 04/22/19 - 06/03/19 6 weeks Mrs. Johnson 0
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
DL Dance Party - CONFIRMED (Full) 1-3 $ 110.00 04/22/19 - 06/03/19 6 weeks Ms. Cicero Waitlist 0
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Karate - CONFIRMED K-5 $ 110.00 04/22/19 - 06/03/19 6 weeks Sensei Nahan/Kempo Darien Register 14
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Chess - CONFIRMED K-5 $ 140.00 04/23/19 - 06/04/19 7 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 3
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga (Canceled) K-5 $ 130.00 04/23/19 - 06/04/19 7 weeks Mrs. Ingulli 0
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Holmes Cheer Club K-5 $ 130.00 04/23/19 - 06/04/19 7 weeks Mrs. Robbins Register 13
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Intro to Piano Keyboarding - CONFIRMED (Full) K-2 $ 130.00 04/23/19 - 06/04/19 7 weeks Ms. Lindroth Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Inventor's Club - CONFIRMED (Full) K-5 $ 150.00 04/23/19 - 06/04/19 7 weeks Ms. Gordon Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Moving Up: Intro to MMS - CONFIRMED 5 $ 140.00 04/23/19 - 06/04/19 7 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 12
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School STEAM Club - CONFIRMED 2-5 $ 150.00 04/24/19 - 06/05/19 7 weeks Ms. Hair Register 7
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gauntlet Games - CONFIRMED (2 Seats Left) K-2 $ 130.00 04/24/19 - 06/05/19 7 weeks Mr. Brown/Top of the League Sports Training Register 2
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
It's Sew Fun! - CONFIRMED (Full) K-3 $ 160.00 04/24/19 - 06/05/19 7 weeks Mrs. Hellman Waitlist 0
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Robotics with EV3 Mindstorms - CONFIRMED 3-5 $ 190.00 04/25/19 - 06/06/19 7 weeks Happy Code Club Register 15
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Spring into Art! - CONFIRMED (Full) K-5 $ 150.00 04/25/19 - 06/06/19 7 weeks Ms. Dunbar Waitlist 0
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ultimate Recess - CONFIRMED K-3 $ 130.00 04/25/19 - 06/06/19 7 weeks Mr. Rivera Register 6
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Blast off Math! - CONFIRMED (Full) 5 $ 140.00 04/26/19 - 06/07/19 7 weeks Mrs. Taranto Waitlist 0
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Lego Challenge K-4 $ 130.00 04/26/19 - 06/07/19 7 weeks Ms. Sheridan Register 9
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gauntlet Games - CONFIRMED 3-5 $ 130.00 04/26/19 - 06/07/19 7 weeks Mr. Brown/Top of the League Sports Training Register 13
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
PopStar Performers - CONFIRMED (Full) K-5 $ 130.00 04/26/19 - 06/07/19 7 weeks Ms. Lindroth Waitlist 0
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Slimy, Scaly, Ooey, Gooey Science - CONFIRMED K-5 $ 150.00 04/26/19 - 06/07/19 7 weeks Stamford Museum and Nature Center Register 8